Skip to content

Academic Affairs Administration

Position Name
Executive Director (Professional Services) Mr Hardus Venzke
Academic Director (Health Partnerships) Professor Marion Gray
Associate Director (Business Operations Services) Ms Ina Kotze
Associate Dean (Research) Professor Andrea Lamont-Mills
Associate Dean (Learning and Teaching) Assoc Prof Tanya Machin
Dean (Academic) Professor Geoff Slaughter
Associate Director (Academic Program Support Services) Mrs Meg Ting
Manager (Technical Support Services) Mr Terry Byrne
Senior Coordinating Project Officer (Strategic Projects) Mrs Carolyn Cluderay
Manager (Business Operations Services) Mr David Fawcett
Coordinating Operations Support Officer Mr Dean Beliveau
Senior Coordinating Technical Officer Mr Adrian Blokland
Senior Coordinating Operations Support Officer Mrs Katie Cosh
Senior Coordinating Technical Officer Miss Catherine Gardner
Coordinating Operations Support Officer Ms Melissa Jarick
Senior Coordinating Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Annabel McBride
Senior Coordinating Technical Officer Ms Sharon Perrett
Senior Coordinating Academic Program Support Officer Ms Camilla Stinson
Senior Coordinating Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Lauren Tibballs
Coordinating Operations Support Officer Mr Luke Verschaeren
Senior Coordinating Academic Program Support Officer Mr Jacob Whittingham
Educational Designer Dr Isaiah Awidi
Senior Technical Officer Mrs Morwenna Boddington
Senior Operations Support Officer Mrs Michelle Boettcher
Coordinating Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Fiona Broksch
Senior Operations Support Officer Mrs Michelle Brown
Business Development Manager Dr Judy Cawdell-Smith
Senior Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Julie Collins
Senior Operations Support Officer Mrs Meg Cooke
Senior Operations Support Officer Ms Petra Cooper
Educational Designer Dr Russell Crank
Senior Operations Support Officer Ms Alison Day
Senior Operations Support Officer Miss Anna Dean
Senior Technical Officer Ms Amanda Dieckmann
Coordinating Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Emily Ehrlich
Educational Designer Ms Narelle Girle
Senior Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Pamela Gretch
Senior Operations Support Officer Mrs Rieka Hine
Coordinating Technical Officer Mr Graham Holmes
Senior Technical Officer Mr Paul Holt
Senior Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Donna Howard
Educational Designer Mr Roderick Huggett
Senior Academic Program Support Officer Miss Angela Huynh
Senior Technical Officer Mr Matthew Jackson
Senior Technical Officer Mr Graham James
Senior Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Dana Janke
Technical Officer Mr Lachlan Ker
Senior Technical Officer Mr Oliver Kinder
Coordinating Academic Program Support Officer Miss Cara Knight
Coordinating Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Magrietha Kotze
Coordinating Operations Support Officer Miss Baille Lammas
Engineering Program Lead Ms Justine Lawson
Senior Technical Officer Mr Brian Lenske
Coordinating Technical Officer Mr Steven Loxley
Senior Technical Officer Mr Sam Maher
Senior Academic Program Support Officer Miss Dhruti Mehta
Senior Operations Support Officer Mrs Deborah Meyer
Coordinating Operations Support Officer Ms Kate Middleton
Senior Operations Support Officer Ms Megan Moore
Senior Technical Officer Dr Renee Nairn
Senior Academic Program Support Officer Mr Tom Neumann
Senior Technical Officer Mr Michael Nielsen
Senior Operations Support Officer Mr Timothy O'Hara
Senior Operations Support Officer Ms Trunette Parker
Senior Academic Program Support Officer Mr Adam Patching
Senior Operations Support Officer Ms Kathy Pemberton
Senior Technical Officer Mr Brett Richards
Senior Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Hannah Sanderson
Senior Operations Support Officer Miss Bernadette Sarquis
Senior Technical Officer Mrs Andrea Schilf
Senior Operations Support Officer Miss Jenna Schott
Senior Operations Support Officer Ms Laura Shelley
Senior Academic Program Support Officer Ms Judith Skinner
Senior Operations Support Officer Mrs Jayde Slatter
Senior Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Chelsea Sparksman
Educational Designer Mrs Cathy Tame
Senior Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Donna Vallely
Coordinating Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Denise Wagner
Senior Academic Program Support Officer Miss Priscilla Welsh
Senior Operations Support Officer Mrs Joanne West
Senior Operations Support Officer Mrs Nicole Woodward
Senior Academic Developer Dr Chris Zehntner
Technical Officer Dr Tarek Ahmad
Technical Officer Ms Peta Berghofer
Academic Program Support Officer Mr Stuart Coy
Technical Officer Mr Wayne Crowell
Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Loretta Cullinan
Operations Support Officer Mrs Naomi Dinsmore
Academic Program Support Officer Ms Kiri Edyvean-Rouhan
Manager (Technical Support Services) Mr Nick Erbacher
Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Carrie Esplin
Operational Support Officer Mrs Chris Fogarty
Academic Program Support Officer Ms Sheena Gauldie
Technical Officer Ms Sharyn Gork
Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Sarah Gray
Senior Operations Support Officer Dr Johanna Guerin
Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Mikaela Hammermeister
Professor (Engineering) Professor Douglas Hargreaves
Technical Officer Mrs Krystal Henry
Technical Support Officer Mr Colt Isham
Operations Support Officer Mrs Vannessa James
Academic Program Support Officer Ms Whitney Jeffery
Technical Officer Dr Richard Landers
Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Heidi Langley
Digital Curriculum Designer Dr Daniel Maddock
Digital Curriculum Designer Dr Neil Martin
Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Kirsty Mitchell
Academic Program Support Officer Miss Kez Moss
Technical Officer Mrs Noelene Murphy
Academic Program Support Officer Ms Ann Nandakumar
Academic Program Support Officer Ms Fatima Ngandu
Academic Program Support Officer Miss Abbey O'Neill
Academic Integrity Officer Miss Amanda Oliver
Academic Integrity Officer Mr Jesse Osborn
Academic Program Support Officer Ms Di Poke
Academic Developer Dr Trisha Poole
Assistant Technical Officer Mrs Kayleen Rogers
Academic Program Support Officer Ms Fiona Russell
Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Kayla Sadler
Academic Program Support Officer Mr Michael Sheedy
Academic Program Support Officer Ms Raisa Silvonen
Technical Officer Ms Sanela Stanojevic
Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Jane Strahan
Technical Officer Mr Nathan Strenzel
Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Denise Stuart
Technical Officer Dr Nab Raj Subedi
Operations Support Officer Miss Ioaga Tivalu
Academic Program Support Officer Ms Tanya Voevodin
Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Jessica Whatson
Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Donna Williams
Academic Program Support Officer Mr Kai Zhang
Assistant Technical Officer Ms Gayle Clark
Associate Technical Officer Mrs Mediatrix Cuaton
Associate Academic Program Support Officer Miss Jordarna Deithe
Associate Technical Officer Mr Angus Hampshire
Associate Operations Support Officer Mrs Mary Johnson
Associate Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Nikita Kok
Associate Technical Officer Mrs Megan Mackersey
Associate Operations Support Officer Mr Fabian Rogers
Assistant Technical Officer Mrs Sharon Seaniger
Assistant Technical Officer Mrs Amelia Vary
Associate Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Hema Veerapura
Associate Operations Support Officer Mrs Melissa Want
Associate Academic Program Support Officer Mrs Beth Wiggins
Casual Employment Dr Omar Ali
Casual Employment Miss Emma Baillie
Casual Employment Mr Matthew Boag
Casual Employment Ms Gabriela Borgognone
Casual Employment Mr Ji Bowdern
Casual Employment Professor Aileen Cater-Steel
Casual Employment Mrs Nicky Chilton
Casual Employment Mrs Adele Coetzer
Casual Employment Mrs Jessica Cook
Casual Employment Mrs Kay Dillon
Casual Employment Mr Tim Dippl
Casual Employment Mrs Amanda Findlay
Casual Employment Mr Voravich Ganthavee
Casual Employment Mr Wayne Garrett
Casual Employment Mr Malwinder Singh Ghuman
Casual Employment Mrs Andrea Gundrum
Casual Employment Mr Donald Hildred
Casual Employment Dr Nancey Hoare
Casual Employment Mr Dinesh Liyanage
Casual Employment Mrs Denise Manners
Casual Employment Miss Analyn Marcelo
Casual Employment Ms Ona Molin
Casual Employment Mr Yongrui Qin
Casual Employment Mrs Lynnelle Richardson
Casual Employment Dr Dennis Rose
Casual Employment Mr Christopher Smith
Casual Employment Mrs Casey Timaloa
Casual Employment Ms Jovanie Tuguinay
Casual Employment Mr John Turnbull
Casual Employment Mr Vincent Verdi
Casual Employment Miss TJ Wells
Casual Employment Ms Bella Wellsteed
Casual Employment Miss Kirrily Werth
Casual Employment Mr Paul Williams
Casual Employment Mr Jordan Williams
Casual Employment Mrs Colleen Wilson
Casual Employment Mr Zhidong Yuan
Casual Employment Mr Stefan Zaganovic