Skip to content

Student Administration

Position Name
Deputy Academic Registrar and Director (Student Administration) Mrs Belinda Reimers
Associate Director (Student Administration) Mr Clinton Bell
Manager (Assessment Support) Miss Amie Dinnes
Manager (Enrolment, Progression and Completions) Mr Andrew Gordon
Manager (Enrolment, Progression and Completions) Mrs Cara-Lee Korotun
Manager (Admission and Program Information Management) Mr James Quinn
Coordinator (Enrolment Administration and Support) Ms Zoe Maykin
Coordinator (Admission and Scholarships) Mrs Janine Mortimer
Coordinator (Student Knowledge Base) Miss Sophie Paige
Coordinator (Progression and Completion) Miss Jessica Schasser
Coordinator (Program Information Management) Mrs Belinda Turner
Business Enhancement Coordinator (Student Administration) Mrs Melissa Bradey
Senior Program Information Officer (Timetabling) Mrs Angela Chester
Coordinator (Assessment Support) Mrs Kimberlee Kelk
Business Enhancement Coordinator (Student Administration) Ms Natalie Matherson
Senior Scholarships Officer Ms Sally Redman
Senior Assessment Officer Mr Jackson Reimers
Administrative Transition Advisor Mr Michael Rickwood
Senior Enrolment Officer (International) Mr Damien Zekants
Enrolment Officer Miss Annabelle Allpass
Admission Officer Miss Emma Ayles
Assessment Officer Mrs Kathryn Bailey
Scholarships Officer Mrs Sybil Beeson
Assessment Officer Miss Lizzy Bichel
Senior Program Information Officer Mrs Nicole Brown
Progression Officer Mrs Petrina Bruski
Admission Officer Mrs Cindy Chard
Assessment Officer Mr Patrick Costello
Completions Officer Mr Sean Davidson
Mr Daniel Davis
Credit and Exit Officer Ms Mary Downey
Enrolment Officer (International) Miss Elizabeth Downing
Assessment Officer Ms Helen Dowton
Admission Officer Mr Alex Duncan
Senior Progression Officer Mrs Joanne Evans
Enrolment Officer Miss Michelle Fallon
Enrolment Officer Mrs Sapphire Finch
Associate Enrolment Officer Mr Caleb Genrich
Admission Officer Mrs Melissa Glenn
Enrolment Officer Ms Sheryl Gonzaga
Admission Officer Mrs Rebecca Hall
Associate Conversion Officer Mrs Natalie Haslam
Progression Officer Miss Kris Hobbs
Admission Officer Miss Siobhan Horchner
Senior Enrolment Officer Ms Melissa Hurst
Student Knowledge Base Officer Miss Emily Insch
Admission Officer Ms Leanne Iseppi
Scholarships Officer Ms Yingying Jiang
Assessment Officer Ms Suju Koirala
Senior Admission Officer Ms Karlee Kuzma
Credit and Exit Officer Mrs Helen Lisle
Program Information Officer Mr Brian Long
Enrolment Officer Ms Caitlin Martin
Senior Enrolment Officer Ms Lauren McAdam
Associate Conversion Officer Miss Bailee Mogg
Enrolment Officer Miss Alissa Needham
Enrolment Officer Ms Elise Payne
Completions Officer Mrs Laura Richards
Assessment Officer Mr Karanpal Singh Sachdeva
Senior Assessment Officer Mrs Kristy Sheedy
Enrolment Officer Ms Cassandra Skinner
Senior Enrolment Officer Mr Nick Teoh
Associate Conversion Officer Mrs Muan Watkins
Enrolment Officer Miss Abbey Weston
Senior Admission Officer Mrs Juanita Wicks
Senior Enrolment Officer Mrs Yukiko Yoshida
Associate Enrolment Officer Mrs Gina Yong
Casual Employment Ms Clare Birchley
Casual Employment Mr Connor Byrnes
Casual Employment Mrs Allison Jerome
Casual Employment Mrs Trish Keane
Casual Employment Mr Ian Kelk
Casual Employment Mrs Erika Kerr
Casual Employment Ms Natalie Kinlay
Casual Employment Mr Ian Kleidon
Casual Employment Miss Stephanie Massri
Casual Employment Mr Paul McCulkin
Casual Employment Mrs Jennifer McDonnell
Casual Employment Ms Jordan Moyle
Casual Employment Miss Lize Nugter
Casual Employment Miss Catherine Power
Casual Employment Miss Emma Scott